Winners of Tattoo Contests (2019)

Friday 29/03/2019

ORNAMENTAL

1st Place – Metatron from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – Matias from Bad Choices Tattoo Club
3rd Place – Baroque Rococo from Endangered Species Tattoo


• BEST OLD SCHOOL

1st Place – Hasapis from Bad Choices Tattoo Club
2nd Place – Mikey Boy from Rise ‘N’ Shine Tattoo Club & Endangered Species Tattoo
3rd Place Theodoros Vegli from TH.INK


• BEST BLACK & GREY (small)

1st Place – Ilias Efthymiou (9oat) from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – Fiona Fraser from Fionas Tattoo Studio CY
3rd Place – Max Pniewski from Phoenix Rising Tattoo


• BEST OF THE DAY (FRIDAY)

1st Place – Ralfy Dabrowski
2nd Place – Martyna Pichalska
3rd Place – Alex Fraser from Body Art Tattoo Studio Paphos


SATURDAY 30/03/2019

BLACKWORK

1st Place – Metatron from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – Matias from Bad Choices Tattoo Club
3rd Place – Matias from Bad Choices Tattoo Club


• PERSONAL STYLE

1st Place – Tzenio P from Dildo Tattoo Studio
2nd Place – Martyna Pichalska
3rd Place – Chris Mallas from Chris Mallas Tattoo Studio


• BEST COLOUR (small)

1st Place – Sasha Zuev
2nd Place – Laura Fraoula from Bad Choices Tattoo Club
3rd Place – Peros from Tattooligans


• BEST REALISTIC

1st Place – Theodoros Spanides from Open Mind Tattoo Club
2nd Place – Alex Fraser from Body Art Tattoo Studio Paphos
3rd Place – Chris T from Tattooligans


• BEST OF THE DAY (SATURDAY)

1st Place – Tzenio P from Dildo Tattoo Studio
2nd Place – Peros from Tattooligans
3rd Place – Alex Fraser from Body Art Tattoo Studio Paphos


Sunday 31/03/2019

• BEST DOT

1st Place – Metatron from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – Andri Patera – Andri Patera Tattoo Studio
3rd Place – Chris Mallas from Chris Mallas Tattoo Studio


• BEST COLOUR (large)

1st Place – Theodoros Spanides from Open Mind Tattoo Club
2nd Place – NAST from Tattooligans
3rd Place – Ralfy Dabrowski


• BEST BLACK & GREY (large)

1st Place – Andreas Christodoulou from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – Serius C from Inkaholic Tattoo Studio 
3rd Place – Serius C from Inkaholic Tattoo Studio


• BEST OF THE DAY (SUNDAY)

1st Place – Ralfy Dabrowski
2nd Place – Alex Fraser from Body Art Tattoo Studio Paphos
3rd Place – Sasha Zuev


BEST OF THE SHOW

Ralfy Dabrowski
E: ralfytattoo@gmail.com
www.instagram.com/ralfytattoo
www.facebook.com/RalfyTattoo


Congratulations to all and huge respect to all the people involved in the creation and making of the awards.

Creators:

1 2 3 18