Winners of Tattoo Contests (2018)

Friday 30/04/2018

BLACKWORK

1st Place – Prokopis from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – Matt Leblack from Bad Choices Tattoo Club
3rd Place – Metatron from Sins & Signs CY

 

• BEST OLD SCHOOL

1st Place – POW from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – Hasapis from Bad Choices Tattoo Club
3rd Place – Mikey Boy from Rise ‘N’ Shine Tattoo Club & Endangered Species Tattoo

 

• BEST OF THE DAY (FRIDAY)

1st Place – POW from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – NAST from Tattooligans GR
3rd Place – Ratliner from Bad Choices Tattoo Club


Saturday 31/04/2018

• BEST ORNAMENTAL

1st Place – Ratliner from Bad Choices Tattoo Club
2nd Place – Matt Leblack from Bad Choices Tattoo Club
3rd Place – 
Baroque Rococo from Sixteen Rounds Tattoo Studio

 

• BEST COLOUR

1st Place – POW from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – NAST from Tattooligans GR
3rd Place – POW from Sins & Signs CY

 

• BEST REALISTIC

1st Place – Elie Achkar from Dark Ink Tattoo Lebanon
2nd Place – Prokopis from Sins & Signs CY
3rd Place – Theodoros Spanides from Open Mind Tattoo Club GR

 

• BEST OF THE DAY (SATURDAY)

1st Place – Ilias 9oat from Sins & Signs CY
2nd Place – NAST from Tattooligans GR
3rd Place – Pambos from P-Style Tattoo Studio


Sunday 01/04/2018

• BEST DOT

1st Place – Matt Leblack from Bad Choices Tattoo Club
2nd Place – Metatron from Sins & Signs CY
3rd Place – Spiros Savva from Chris Mallas Tattoo Studio

 

• BEST BLACK & GREY

1st Place – Alex Fraser from Fionas Tattoo Studio CY & Body Art Tattoo Studio Paphos
2nd Place – Ivo Stankov from Evolution Tattoo Studio CY
3rd Place – NAST from Tattooligans GR

 

• BEST OF THE DAY (SUNDAY)

1st Place – Max Pniewski from Southmead TattooStudio
2nd Place – PEROS from Tattooligans GR
3rd Place – Metatron from Sins & Signs CY


BEST OF THE SHOW

Ilias 9oat from Sins & Signs CY


Big respect to all the people involved in the creation and making of the awards.
Especially to the creators:

Antony C
Savvas Koureas (Anexitilon)
Skullmade Creations